Home >> Computers & Networking >> Networking & Communications >> Network Cables & Connectors >>  FC UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Coupler w/Zirconia Sleeve

FC UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Coupler w/Zirconia Sleeve

SKU:A0765000BG

This FC UPC adapter is designed for singlemode simplex fiber optic cable and includes nut, washer, and dust caps. The FC UPC adapter has a metal body and a w/Zirconia sleeve.
Retail Price:
USD$ 3.38
Wholesale Price:
 
Wholesale Price
Quantity 2-78-1920-49≥50
Price USD$ 2.41USD$ 2.34USD$ 2.27USD$ 2.17
 
Qty:
pieces
If you want to buy only 1 piece, please alter the quantity in ‘My Cart’.
Note: you could enjoy the wholesale price of this item as long as the item quantity of your order is more than 1.
  • For online wholesaler or distributor, you can buy directly online. If you want to buy more than offered quantities for better price, please click wholesale inquiry.

  • Top Selling
 
  • Overview

Specifications:


  • Low insertion loss and low back reflection loss
  • Customer defined specification
  • High precision alignment
  • Easy installation
  • Good repeatability, good temperature stability and good wearaility
  • Fiber optic adapter used for connecting and coupling SC type optic fiber connector, PC/UPC available
  • FC UPC singlemode simplex fiber optic cable adapter coupler w/Zirconia sleeve
  • Use for fiber optic telecommunications system, local area network, fiber to home, video transmission, fiber optic apparatus, testing instruments, cable CATV
  • Size: 32 x 38mm / 1.3 x 1.5in (Dia. x T)

Package Included:


  • 1 x FC UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Coupler