Home >> Computers & Networking >> Networking & Communications >> Network Cables & Connectors >>  SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter

SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter

SKU:A0765000BF

What you are viewing is a SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter, to connect SC to UPC multimode cables, this optic coupler adapter is a must have for you!The coupler network adapter is designed to connect two SC fiber simplex patch cab...
Retail Price:
USD$ 3.98
Wholesale Price:
 
Wholesale Price
Quantity 2-78-1920-49≥50
Price USD$ 2.93USD$ 2.83USD$ 2.73USD$ 2.60
 
Qty:
pieces
If you want to buy only 1 piece, please alter the quantity in ‘My Cart’.
Note: you could enjoy the wholesale price of this item as long as the item quantity of your order is more than 1.
  • For online wholesaler or distributor, you can buy directly online. If you want to buy more than offered quantities for better price, please click wholesale inquiry.

  • Top Selling
 
  • Overview

Specifications:


  • The coupler network adapter is designed to connect two SC fiber simplex patch cables together
  • The coupler network adapter connects SC to UPC multimode cables
  • High quality molded plastic case
  • Pannel mountable
  • Size: 32 x 22 x 9mm / 1.3 x 0.9 x 0.4in(L x W x H)

Details:

 SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter

 SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter


  • The multimode network adapter is designed to connect two SC fiber simplex patch cables together

 SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter

 SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter


  • The optic coupler adapter connects SC to UPC multimode cables

 SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter


  • High quality material makes the coupler network adapter durable and reliable for long time use

Size in Detail:

 SC UPC Fiber Optic Coupler Multimode Network Adapter

How to Convert Optical to Coaxial:

Optical audio cables transmit sound signals through light pulses, while coaxial cable uses more traditional copper or other metal wiring to send the signal. An optical to coaxial connection requires a converter box, available at electronics stores. The cables connect directly to the box, which adapts one signal to another. Most converter boxes are bi-directional, meaning you can turn optical into a coaxial signal or coaxial to optical.


  • Insert the plastic plug on one end of the optical cable into the matching input port on the converter box. Line up the plug shape with the outline of the port.
  • Connect a coaxial cable to the "COAX OUT" jack on the converter box by twisting the metal ring on the end of the cable clockwise around the jack threads.
  • Insert the power plug on the supplied electrical cord into the DC jack on the converter box and connect the other end to a wall outlet.
  • Connect the free ends of the optical and coaxial cables to compatible devices for transmission of the signal from one device to another.

Package Included:


  • 1 x SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Network Coupler